Images 2016

Parcours

Resultats 2014

Resultats 2017

Resultats 2015

 
                                             
 Téléchargez les Résutats ICI
     
 
  2016 Contre-Courant de Boucherville  
  contrecourant couleur fondblanc    
         
     
    Official Results    
     
   
     
 
 
  Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish  
 
 
  Race 1: Mens Open 1x Final @ 08:45 AM  
   
  1st 1 Club Aviron de Sherbrooke  (H.Boisselle-Morin) 19:46.00 19:46.00 00:57:09.00 01:16:55.00  
  2nd 3 Club Aviron de Sherbrooke  (D.Rochat) 20:12.00 2.2% 00:26.00 20:12.00 00:58:23.00 01:18:35.00  
  3rd 2 Club Laval (A.Boboc) 21:31.00 8.9% 01:19.00 21:31.00 00:57:51.00 01:19:22.00  
     
 
  Race 2: Mens Open Ltwt 1x Final @ 08:45 AM  
   
  1st 4 Montreal  (A.Sanchez) 19:44.00 19:44.00 00:59:24.00 01:19:08.00  
  2nd 5 Montreal  (D.McCool) 19:54.00 0.8% 00:10.00 19:54.00 00:59:46.00 01:19:40.00  
  3rd 7 Terrebonne (B.Des LIerres) 20:35.00 4.3% 00:41.00 20:35.00 01:00:55.00 01:21:30.00  
  4th 6 University of Montreal (F.Perriot) 23:33.00 19.3% 02:58.00 23:33.00 01:00:22.00 01:23:55.00  
     
 
  Race 3: Mens Masters 1x Final @ 08:45 AM  
   
  1st 10 Montreal  (Q.Marcello) C 20:40.00 20:49.00 00:09.00 01:02:43.00 01:23:32.00  
  2nd 12 Waterloo (G.Nickner) AA 20:53.00 1.0% 00:13.00 20:53.00 01:03:42.00 01:24:35.00  
  3rd 11 Club d'aviron de la Capitale (G.Hamann) A 21:02.00 1.8% 00:09.00 21:02.00 01:03:17.00 01:24:19.00  
  4th 9 Montreal  (L.Tait) F 21:05.00 2.0% 00:03.00 21:36.00 00:31.00 01:02:10.00 01:23:46.00  
  5th 8 Montreal  (L.christian) C 24:17.00 17.5% 03:12.00 24:26.00 00:09.00 01:01:32.00 01:25:58.00  
     
 
  Race 4: Mens Jr 1x Final @ 08:45 AM  
   
  1st 17 Club Aviron de Sherbrooke (G.Lacroix) 20:04.00 20:04.00 01:06:26.00 01:26:30.00  
  2nd 14 Selwyn House  (t.dalton) 20:52.00 4.0% 00:48.00 20:52.00 01:04:50.00 01:25:42.00  
  3rd 16 Club Laval (N.Binyamini) 21:36.00 7.6% 00:44.00 21:36.00 01:05:59.00 01:27:35.00  
  4th 13 Selwyn House  (t.houghton) 21:46.00 8.5% 00:10.00 21:46.00 01:04:16.00 01:26:02.00  
  5th 15 Marianopolis (Blue Demons) (z.xie) 23:00.00 14.6% 01:14.00 23:00.00 01:05:30.00 01:28:30.00  
  6th 18 Waterloo (É.Gagnon) 24:00.00 19.6% 01:00.00 24:00.00 01:06:53.00 01:30:53.00  
     
 
  Race 7: Womens Masters 1x Final @ 08:45 AM  
   
  1st 20 Waterloo (A.Deblonde) E 24:38.00 24:52.00 00:14.00 01:07:58.00 01:32:50.00  
  2nd 19 Boucherville (C.Benoit) C 29:35.00 20.1% 04:57.00 29:35.00 01:07:28.00 01:37:03.00  
     
 
  Race 8: Womens Jr 1x Final @ 08:45 AM  
   
  1st 21 Boucherville (F.Morin) 22:03.00 22:03.00 01:08:34.00 01:30:37.00  
  2nd 22 Marianopolis (Blue Demons) (M.McNiven) 28:50.00 30.8% 06:47.00 28:50.00 01:09:24.00 01:38:14.00  
     
 
  Race 9: Mens Open 8+ Final @ 09:45 AM  
   
  1st 23 Marianopolis (Blue Demons)
(T.Rylander, z.xie, f.scheer, K.Mohammad-Ali, A.Nowacki, Y.Xiao, Y.Badillo, G.Polidori, [S.Liu])
18:14.00 18:14.00 02:02:10.00 02:20:24.00  
   
     
 
  Race 10: Mens Novice 8+ Final @ 09:45 AM  
   
  1st 26 University of Montreal
(A.Rihoux, B.Dutheil, D.Sylvestre, D.Paraskevopoulos, C.Desjardins, F.Viard, E.Maire, R.Desilets, [J.Bellegarde])
17:10.00 17:10.00 02:03:53.00 02:21:03.00  
   
  2nd 24 Brébeuf
(l.antonin, l.edouard, b.maxime, g.david, l.alexandre, v.fréderic, h.nicolas, p.maxcence, [d.tayian])
20:30.00 19.4% 03:20.00 20:30.00 02:02:49.00 02:23:19.00  
   
  3rd 25 Marianopolis (Blue Demons)
(m.bolduc, l.yi chen, O.jean, p.Sypnowich, j.zielinski, A.yang, m.van de wynckele, J.gheorghe, [J.Jeon])
20:53.00 21.7% 00:23.00 20:53.00 02:03:22.00 02:24:15.00  
   
     
 
  Race 13: Womens Masters 4x Final @ 09:45 AM  
   
  1st 28 Marianopolis (Blue Demons)
(G.Lametti, M.Discepola, C.Vien-Bachand, C.Marcucci) U21
23:21.00 23:21.00 02:04:58.00 02:28:19.00  
   
  2nd 27 Club Aviron de Sherbrooke
(S.Cote, C.Choquette, S.Vallette, M.Provençal-Aube) B
25:26.00 8.9% 02:05.00 25:29.00 00:03.00 02:04:33.00 02:30:02.00  
   
    29 Boucherville
(M.Gareau, P.Bernier, F.Jodoin, S.Martineau)
Scratch  
   
     
 
  Race 14: Mens Open 2x Final @ 10:45 AM  
   
  1st 33 University of Montreal (L.Le Scieller, C.Bastard) 17:40.00 17:40.00 03:05:43.00 03:23:23.00  
  2nd 31 Aviron Lachine (P.Brunet, K.Tran-Dupuis) 17:45.00 0.5% 00:05.00 17:45.00 03:04:42.00 03:22:27.00  
  3rd 30 Club Laval (F.Cys, B.Gabriel) 17:56.00 1.5% 00:11.00 17:56.00 03:04:18.00 03:22:14.00  
  4th 32 Club Aviron de Sherbrooke (D.Rochat, H.Boisselle-Morin) 18:04.00 2.3% 00:08.00 18:04.00 03:05:10.00 03:23:14.00  
   
  5th 34 Waterloo (M.Veillette, A.Bensahli) 25:28.00 44.2% 07:24.00 24:58.00 00:30 03:06:16.00 03:31:14.00  
     
 
  Race 15: Mens Masters 2x Final @ 10:45 AM  
   
  1st 37 Boucherville A (E.Therrien, A.Rochon) D 17:58.00 17:38.00 00:10.00 00:30 03:07:31.00 03:25:09.00  
  2nd 35 Aviron Lachine (H.Lagardere, C.Hauss) E 18:08.00 0.9% 00:10.00 18:24.00 00:16.00 03:06:36.00 03:25:00.00  
  3rd 36 Terrebonne (S.Love, D.Aucoin) D 20:00.00 11.3% 01:52.00 19:40.00 00:10.00 00:30 03:07:05.00 03:26:45.00  
  4th 39 Waterloo (A.Deblonde, G.Nickner) B 22:21.00 24.4% 02:21.00 21:21.00 01:00 03:08:00.00 03:29:21.00  
  5th 40 Boucherville C (D.Baril, P.Gauvin) E 23:00.00 28.0% 00:39.00 23:16.00 00:16.00 03:08:32.00 03:31:48.00  
    38 Boucherville B (C.Stinson, P.Payette) D Scratch  
     
 
  Race 16: Mens Jr 2x Final @ 10:45 AM  
   
  1st 45 Boucherville A (C.Hoyos Pardo, W.Soucy) 18:42.00 18:42.00 03:11:08.00 03:29:50.00  
  2nd 43 Boucherville C (G.Lacroix, a.ouellette) 18:55.00 1.2% 00:13.00 18:55.00 03:10:10.00 03:29:05.00  
  3rd 46 Waterloo (V.Brunelle, E.Veillette) 19:45.00 5.6% 00:50.00 19:45.00 03:11:33.00 03:31:18.00  
  4th 42 Terrebonne (M.Fillion, c.Houle) 20:02.00 7.1% 00:17.00 20:02.00 03:09:33.00 03:29:35.00  
  5th 44 Boucherville B (O.Cardinal, T.Dussault) 20:04.00 7.3% 00:02.00 20:04.00 03:10:40.00 03:30:44.00  
  6th 41 Montreal (V.lambert, A.leonard) 21:09.00 13.1% 01:05.00 21:09.00 03:09:05.00 03:30:14.00  
     
 
  Race 18: Womens Novice 8+ Final @ 10:45 AM  
   
  1st 47 University of Montreal A
(L.Désilets, I.Boucherit, M.Drolet, V.Adam, A.Le Guern-Lepage, J.Gagnon, V.Léger, C.Sayegh, [M.Crépin])
19:48.00 19:48.00 03:12:47.00 03:32:35.00  
   
  2nd 48 University of Montreal B
(L.Caron, K.Novack, A.Morin Dube, M.Mazaniello, E.Vidal, M.Laylle, A.Cotton, C.Turgeon, [A.Cardinal])
21:05.00 6.5% 01:17.00 21:05.00 03:13:38.00 03:34:43.00  
   
  3rd 49 Marianopolis (Blue Demons)
(S.DElaney, m.steuer, t.Matsumoto=Wellingtom, S.Kahn, s.discepola, s.westgate, e.fontaine, m.prokhorova, [S.Liu])
23:36.00 19.2% 02:31.00 23:36.00 03:14:23.00 03:37:59.00  
   
     
 
  Race 19: Mens Open 4+ Final @ 11:45 AM  
   
  1st 50 University of Montreal
(E.Paquette, S.Fontaine, P.Coulon, J.Roy, [M.Préfontaine])
17:39.00 17:39.00 04:14:30.00 04:32:09.00  
   
  2nd 51 Marianopolis (Blue Demons)
(T.Rylander, K.Mohammad-Ali, Y.Xiao, G.Polidori, [S.Liu])
19:38.00 11.2% 01:59.00 19:38.00 04:15:07.00 04:34:45.00  
   
     
 
  Race 20: Mens Jr 4+ Final @ 11:45 AM  
   
  1st 52 Marianopolis (Blue Demons)
(m.patrovsky, p.Sypnowich, p.Voyer-nguyen, a.z'graggen, [J.Jeon])
25:16.00 25:16.00 04:15:42.00 04:40:58.00  
   
     
 
  Race 21: Mens Masters 4x Final @ 11:45 AM  
   
  1st 53 Montreal B
(m.Souhami, C.Tresham, P.Khan, A.Louahadj) A
18:39.00 18:39.00 04:16:14.00 04:34:53.00  
   
  2nd 54 Montreal A
(Q.Marcello, P.Morin, S.RANSON, t.cortin) A
18:41.00 0.2% 00:02.00 18:41.00 04:16:42.00 04:35:23.00  
   
  3rd 55 Aviron Lachine
(N.Bergeron, R.Soubry, R.Couture, R.Cabana) E
20:03.00 7.5% 01:22.00 20:21.00 00:18.00 04:17:20.00 04:37:41.00  
   
     
 
  Race 22: Womens Open 2x Final @ 11:45 AM  
   
  1st 58 University of Montreal (A.Famiglietti, L.Couture Fernandez) 20:54.00 20:54.00 04:19:42.00 04:40:36.00  
   
  2nd 56 Club Aviron de Sherbrooke (C.Paquette, L.Crack) 21:28.00 2.7% 00:34.00 21:28.00 04:18:48.00 04:40:16.00  
  3rd 59 Montreal (A.Mazza, P.Fernandez-Mc Auley) 22:03.00 5.5% 00:35.00 22:03.00 04:20:16.00 04:42:19.00  
  4th 57 Aviron Lachine (I.Diamant, N.Rhéaume) 23:25.00 12.0% 01:22.00 23:25.00 04:19:16.00 04:42:41.00  
     
 
  Race 24: Womens Jr 2x Final @ 11:45 AM  
   
  1st 62 Boucherville B (F.Morin, A.Baillairgé) 20:27.00 20:27.00 04:21:44.00 04:42:11.00  
  2nd 61 Boucherville A (A.Joly, C.Ouellet) 22:53.00 11.9% 02:26.00 22:53.00 04:21:15.00 04:44:08.00  
  3rd 60 Brébeuf (N.Bao-yen, B.Gabrielle) 27:40.00 35.3% 04:47.00 27:40.00 04:21:00.00 04:48:40.00  
     
 
  Race 25: Mens Jr 4x Final @ 11:45 AM  
   
  1st 64 Boucherville A
(a.ouellette, W.Soucy, O.Cardinal, C.Hoyos Pardo)
17:02.00 17:02.00 04:18:18.00 04:35:20.00  
   
  2nd 63 Boucherville B
(C.Tabet, R.Chidiak, L.Gauvin, V.Dalmau)
22:27.00 31.8% 05:25.00 22:27.00 04:17:52.00 04:40:19.00  
   
     
 
 
     
 
      Page 1 of   1   Printed: 2016-Oct-09 08:59 AM  
      Created using Regatta Workbench