Images 2016

Parcours

Resultats 2014

Resultats 2017

Resultats 2016

 Téléchargez les Résutats ICI
2015 Contre-Courant de Boucherville
contrecourant couleur fondblanc
Official Results
Mens Open 1x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 1: Mens Open 1x Final @ 08:45 AM
1st 3 Montreal (S.Boyer) 21:09.00     20:39.00   00:30 00:57:36.00 01:18:15.00
2nd 1 Club Aviron de Sherbrooke (J.St-Cyr) 24:32.00 16.0% 03:23.00 24:32.00     00:57:13.00 01:21:45.00
Mens Open Ltwt 1x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 2: Mens Open Ltwt 1x Final @ 08:45 AM
1st 4 Dawson (M.Kravets) 21:30.00     21:30.00     00:59:36.00 01:21:06.00
2nd 5 Club Aviron de Sherbrooke (L.Giroux-Gauthier) 21:54.00 1.9% 00:24.00 21:54.00     00:59:52.00 01:21:46.00
3rd 2 University of Montreal (C.Bastard) 23:19.00 8.4% 01:25.00 23:19.00     00:57:21.00 01:20:40.00
Mens Masters 1x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 3: Mens Masters 1x Final @ 08:45 AM
1st 6 Boucherville (D.Baril) 28:02.00     28:02.00     01:00:08.00 01:28:10.00
Mens Jr 1x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 4: Mens Jr 1x Final @ 08:45 AM
1st 9 Brébeuf (R.Matthieu) 22:24.00     22:24.00     01:00:57.00 01:23:21.00
2nd 7 Club Aviron de Sherbrooke (G.Lacroix) 22:27.00 0.2% 00:03.00 22:27.00     01:00:25.00 01:22:52.00
3rd 13 Dawson (J.Shoubridge) 24:54.00 11.2% 02:27.00 24:54.00     01:01:57.00 01:26:51.00
4th 10 Montreal  (t.houghton) 25:22.00 13.2% 00:28.00 25:22.00     01:01:18.00 01:26:40.00
5th 11 Montreal  (e.rubineau) 25:38.00 14.4% 00:16.00 25:38.00     01:01:30.00 01:27:08.00
6th 12 Club Laval  (A.Boboc) 26:27.00 18.1% 00:49.00 26:27.00     01:01:42.00 01:28:09.00
7th 8 Club Laval  (N.Binyamini) 29:58.00 33.8% 03:31.00 29:58.00     01:00:41.00 01:30:39.00
Womens Open 1x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 5: Womens Open 1x Final @ 08:45 AM
1st 16 University of Montreal (L.Zhu) 28:28.00     28:28.00     01:02:23.00 01:30:51.00
2nd 15 Aviron Lachine (A.Famiglietti) 29:21.00 3.1% 00:53.00 28:51.00   00:30 01:02:16.00 01:31:07.00
3rd 14 Marianopolis (Blue Demons) (M.Garcia Curiel) 31:49.00 11.8% 02:28.00 31:49.00     01:02:06.00 01:33:55.00
Womens Open Ltwt 1x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 6: Womens Open Ltwt 1x Final @ 08:45 AM
1st 17 Club Aviron de Sherbrooke (C.Lamoureux) 26:09.00     26:09.00     01:02:36.00 01:28:45.00
Womens Masters 1x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 7: Womens Masters 1x Final @ 08:45 AM
1st 18 Waterloo (A.Deblonde) 29:03.00     29:03.00     01:02:52.00 01:31:55.00
Womens Jr 1x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 8: Womens Jr 1x Final @ 08:45 AM
1st 19 Club Aviron de Sherbrooke (C.Paquette) 25:57.00     25:57.00     01:03:05.00 01:29:02.00
2nd 21 Boucherville (F.Morin) 26:03.00 0.4% 00:06.00 26:03.00     01:03:35.00 01:29:38.00
3rd 20 Aviron Lachine (I.Diamant) 30:39.00 18.1% 04:36.00 30:39.00     01:03:17.00 01:33:56.00
Mens Open 8+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 9: Mens Open 8+ Final @ 09:45 AM
1st 22 Montreal
(F.Moortgat, I.Chaikovskiy, R.Liganor, S.RANSON, t.cortin, S.Boyer, L.Tehini, P.Morin, [J.St-Pierre])
18:01.00     18:01.00     01:57:07.00 02:15:08.00
Mens Novice 8+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 10: Mens Novice 8+ Final @ 09:45 AM
1st 24 University of Montreal
(L.Gauthier, A.Schneider, A.Arsenault, C.Gosselin, P.Coulon, É.Gagnon-Sabourin, F.Parent, J.Roy, [É.Potvin])
19:48.00     19:48.00     01:58:45.00 02:18:33.00
2nd 23 Brébeuf
(2.Jean-Christophe,, 3.Dimitri,, C.Arnaud, 5.Hautian, O.Hakjun, S.Felix-Antoine, B.Julien, D.Tiyian, [j.hermant])
23:32.00 18.9% 03:44.00 23:32.00     01:58:20.00 02:21:52.00
3rd 25 Marianopolis (Blue Demons) A
(T.Rylander, A.Karaliuk, A.Nowacki, K.Mohammad-Ali, S.Latchem, Y.Xiao, É.de Vasconcelos-Taillefer, Y.Badillo, [J.Giammaria])
24:31.00 23.8% 00:59.00 24:01.00   00:30 01:59:36.00 02:23:37.00
4th 26 Marianopolis (Blue Demons) B
(M.Bonnell, M.Millot, K.Ghandour, F.Pan, D.Sierra, M.Jiralerspong, L.Blount-Castonguay, G.Polidori, [S.Liu])
24:39.00 24.5% 00:08.00 24:39.00     02:00:14.00 02:24:53.00
Womens Open 4+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 11: Womens Open 4+ Final @ 09:45 AM
1st 27 University of Montreal
(S.Duval, S.Dubé-Moreau, F.Giac, A.Bettina-Maer, [F.Atik])
23:19.00     23:19.00     02:00:41.00 02:24:00.00
2nd 28 Marianopolis (Blue Demons)
(G.Lametti, C.Vien-Bachand, M.Discepola, M.McNiven, [S.Du])
29:35.00 26.9% 06:16.00 29:35.00     02:01:32.00 02:31:07.00
Womens Masters 4x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 13: Womens Masters 4x Final @ 09:45 AM
1st 31 Boucherville
(S.Teste, S.Marcotte, S.Hamel, P.Bernier)
24:14.00     24:14.00     02:03:18.00 02:27:32.00
2nd 29 Montreal
(l.hartal, a.saito, h.kamilia, a.herasme-gautrin)
24:42.00 1.9% 00:28.00 24:42.00     02:02:16.00 02:26:58.00
3rd 30 Marianopolis (Blue Demons)
(E.Bédard, L.Hamwi, S.Diekmeyer, S.Toy)
25:57.00 7.1% 01:15.00 25:57.00     02:02:55.00 02:28:52.00
Mens Open 2x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 14: Mens Open 2x Final @ 10:45 AM
1st 35 Terrebonne (T.Rademacher, B.Des LIerres) 19:47.00     19:47.00     02:59:25.00 03:19:12.00
2nd 32 Montreal (I.Chaikovskiy, R.Liganor) 20:01.00 1.2% 00:14.00 20:01.00     02:58:33.00 03:18:34.00
3rd 36 University of Montreal (J.nardi, G.Georges) 21:08.00 6.8% 01:07.00 21:08.00     02:59:48.00 03:20:56.00
4th 33 Club Aviron de Sherbrooke (L.Giroux-Gauthier, J.St-Cyr) 21:16.00 7.5% 00:08.00 21:16.00     02:58:47.00 03:20:03.00
5th 34 Marianopolis (Blue Demons) A (P.Brault, L.Marcil) 21:50.00 10.4% 00:34.00 21:50.00     02:59:09.00 03:20:59.00
6th 37 Marianopolis (Blue Demons) B (H.Kwon, R.Pidgeon) 24:22.00 23.2% 02:32.00 24:22.00     03:00:17.00 03:24:39.00
Mens Masters 2x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 15: Mens Masters 2x Final @ 10:45 AM
1st 41 Club Laval (F.Cys, A.Journault) 21:01.00     21:01.00     03:01:45.00 03:22:46.00
2nd 38 Waterloo A (M.Veillette, V.Mitchell) 22:37.00 7.6% 01:36.00 22:37.00     03:00:36.00 03:23:13.00
3rd 42 Aviron Lachine (R.Couture, N.Bergeron) 22:42.00 8.0% 00:05.00 22:42.00     03:02:05.00 03:24:47.00
4th 40 Waterloo B (G.Nickner, A.Deblonde) 22:44.00 8.2% 00:02.00 22:44.00     03:01:27.00 03:24:11.00
5th 39 Terrebonne (M.Scutt, S.Love) 22:46.00 8.3% 00:02.00 22:46.00     03:01:01.00 03:23:47.00
6th 44 Boucherville A (P.Gauvin, P.Brosseau) 25:17.00 20.3% 02:31.00 25:17.00     03:02:47.00 03:28:04.00
7th 43 Boucherville B (C.Stinson, P.Payette) 26:01.00 23.8% 00:44.00 26:01.00     03:02:23.00 03:28:24.00
Mens Jr 2x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 16: Mens Jr 2x Final @ 10:45 AM
1st 47 Aviron Lachine (K.Dupuis, Z.Allaire) 20:32.00     20:32.00     03:03:53.00 03:24:25.00
2nd 46 Club Aviron de Sherbrooke (G.Lacroix, A.Allain) 22:06.00 7.6% 01:34.00 22:06.00     03:03:35.00 03:25:41.00
3rd 48 Montreal (t.dalton, a.barbeau) 22:11.00 8.0% 00:05.00 22:11.00     03:04:13.00 03:26:24.00
45 Waterloo (E.Veillette, V.Brunelle) Did Not Finish              
Womens Novice 8+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 18: Womens Novice 8+ Final @ 10:45 AM
1st 51 University of Montreal
(L.Couture Fernandez, C.Malouin, S.Guilbault, L.Richard-Nobert, Z.Mehadji, G.Lupien, M.Salette, M.Bérubé, [C.Marquez])
23:17.00     23:17.00     03:05:26.00 03:28:43.00
2nd 49 Marianopolis (Blue Demons)
(L.Cohendet, M.Discepola, G.Lametti, C.Marcucci, F.Leduc, J.Leonard, M.McNiven, A.Mazza, [L.De Broux])
27:02.00 16.1% 03:45.00 27:02.00     03:05:01.00 03:32:03.00
Exhib 50 Montreal
(t.houghton, e.rubineau, t.dalton, a.barbeau, l.hartal, a.herasme-gautrin, h.kamilia, a.saito, [J.St-Pierre])
22:16.00     22:16.00     04:10:59.00 04:33:15.00
Mens Open 4+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 19: Mens Open 4+ Final @ 11:45 AM
1st 52 University of Montreal
(L.Le Scieller, F.Vachon, C.Lessard-Tremblay, E.Paquette, [P.Molinier])
19:32.00     19:32.00     04:02:27.00 04:21:59.00
2nd 54 Dawson
(O.Dunkley, D.McCool, M.Kravets, N.Ferrarotto, [P.Chien])
19:56.00 2.0% 00:24.00 19:56.00     04:03:53.00 04:23:49.00
3rd 53 Marianopolis (Blue Demons)
(R.Pidgeon, A.Cohen, L.Brabant, H.Kwon, [J.Jeon])
24:02.00 23.0% 04:06.00 24:02.00     04:03:20.00 04:27:22.00
Mens Jr 4+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 20: Mens Jr 4+ Final @ 11:45 AM
1st 55 Terrebonne
(l.Allen, J.Dagenais-Castonguay, P.Moussette, N.Gervais, [A.Morin])
22:23.00     22:23.00     04:04:18.00 04:26:41.00
Mens Masters 4x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 21: Mens Masters 4x Final @ 11:45 AM
1st 56 Montreal
(S.RANSON, t.cortin, P.Morin, L.Tehini)
20:01.00     20:01.00     04:04:37.00 04:24:38.00
Womens Open 2x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 22: Womens Open 2x Final @ 11:45 AM
1st 59 Marianopolis (Blue Demons) (S.Toy, M.Garcia Curiel) 23:39.00     23:39.00     04:05:36.00 04:29:15.00
2nd 58 Club Aviron de Sherbrooke (C.Lamoureux, C.Paquette) 23:40.00 0.1% 00:01.00 23:40.00     04:05:15.00 04:28:55.00
3rd 57 Aviron Lachine B (Z.Rhéaume, N.Rhéaume) 25:21.00 7.2% 01:41.00 25:21.00     04:05:00.00 04:30:21.00
4th 60 Aviron Lachine A (A.Famiglietti, I.Diamant) 25:26.00 7.5% 00:05.00 25:26.00     04:05:52.00 04:31:18.00
Womens Masters 2x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 23: Womens Masters 2x Final @ 11:45 AM
1st 0 Boucherville B (S.Martineau, M.Gareau) 25:35.00     25:35.00     04:08:53.00 04:34:28.00
2nd 0 Boucherville A (C.Benoit, E.Côté) 27:49.00 8.7% 02:14.00 27:49.00     04:08:35.00 04:36:24.00
Womens Jr 2x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 24: Womens Jr 2x Final @ 11:45 AM
1st 61 Club Laval (C.Bibeau-Lorrain, M.Richard) 24:55.00     24:55.00     04:06:13.00 04:31:08.00
2nd 62 Waterloo (R.Ferland, N.Raymond) 28:19.00 13.6% 03:24.00 28:19.00     04:06:34.00 04:34:53.00
Mens Jr 4x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 25: Mens Jr 4x Final @ 11:45 AM
1st 66 Boucherville
(A.Ouellette, C.Hoyos, O.Cardinal, W.Soucy)
19:28.00     19:28.00     04:08:11.00 04:27:39.00
2nd 64 Dawson
(S.Carmel, A.Bo, M.Pearl, A.Dali)
20:53.00 7.3% 01:25.00 20:53.00     04:07:34.00 04:28:27.00
3rd 65 Club Aviron de Sherbrooke
(B.Bonneau-Landry, C.Charest, L.Sylvestre, T.Guérette)
21:57.00 12.8% 01:04.00 21:57.00     04:07:51.00 04:29:48.00
4th 63 Terrebonne
(c.Houle, V.Joly, N.Martel, R.Dussault)
22:15.00 14.3% 00:18.00 22:15.00     04:06:59.00 04:29:14.00
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2015-Oct-10 09:01 PM
Created using Regatta Workbench